Weather is Going to be Amazing !! (and so is our lineup )

Since 2006 we have brought the absolute best in Roots, Rock, Americana, Blues & more to our little town along with a ton of activities for the whole family all for free !! Here is a list of our past Main Stage performers that we are extremely proud of. Honesdale will be filled with great music from 10AM until Midnight !! Help support our efforts by coming out and having a blast!!!! All information is available at www.honesdalerootsandrhythm.com

2020 & 2021 – No festival due to Covid.

2019 – The Black Lillies, Wayne Hancock, Rosie Flores, The Chris O’Leary Band, The Chris Raabe Band, Janturan, The Merchants of Groove, Rich Young, Robert Tellefsen & Friends, Crazy Acres, The Rick Horvath Band, Tyler Storms Band

2018 – The Sadies, Sour Bridges, The Whiskey Killers, Bobby Kyle & the Administers, Dead Man’s Hand, The Good Fellows, Rare Form and Friends, Right Side Up, JP Williams Blues Band, Phyllis Hopkins Electric Trio, Teddy Young & the Aces, Black Sage Project

2017 – Larkin Poe, Thomas Wynn & The Believers, Bruce Katz Band, No Good Sister, Madd Kat, Dan Engvaldsen,  The Blue Saints, Jan Turan, Uman Era, Robert Tellefsen, Gabby Borges, The Barn Cats

2016 –  Amy Helm, Sarah Borges & The Broken Singles, The Tall Pines, 2/3 Goat, What’s His Face, JP Williams, Mt. Wave, Teddy Young & The Aces, Rare Form, The Dishonest Fiddlers

2015 – The Kentucky Headhunters, Alexis P. Suter and Band, Professor Louie & the Crowmatix, Chrissi Poland, Peter Florance & The Soul Shakers, The Crackers

2014 – Commander Cody,  The Farm Hands, MiZ (Mike Mizwinski), Big Leg Emma, Right Side Up

2013   Jimmy Vivino & the Barn Burners, Pat OShea & The Honest Men, The Badlees, Emish,

2012   The Duke Robillard Band, Sweetback Sisters, The Nouveaux Honkies, Banjo Dan & The Mid-nite Plowboys

2011  – Dave Alvin & The Guilty Ones, Seth Walker,  Carrie Rodriguez, Ryan Hartt & The Blue Hearts. Zoe Muth & The Lost High Rollers, Dave Keller Band, Steve Guyger & Filthy Rich, Patrons of Husbandry, Mariachi Tequila, Little Sparrow, Great Swamp Blues Band, Dan Engvaldsen, Chasin The Dog, Bell Mt. Blues Band

2010  – Calvin Cooke, Rosie Ledet, John Nemeth, The Hickory Project, Paul Cebar, Chrissy O’Dell, The Boulangers, Cabinet, Cat & Fiddle, The Fantasia Project

2009  Junior Brown, Michelle Wilson & The Evil Gal Orchestra, Heybale, The Murder Ballads, Jack & Dara Grace, Slam Allen

2008 – The Holmes Brothers, Dale Watson, Roy Wilson & The Buzzards, The Evan Goodrow Band

2007 – Lil’ Ed & the Blues Imperials,  Red Molly and Bill Kirchen, Midnight Slim & The Honeybees, Roy Bookbinder, The Slippery Chickens

2006 – Sleepy LaBeef, Junior Watson & The Rocketmen, Little Sammy Davis & The Rocketmen, Steve Guyger with Filthy Rich Mac Pherson, The Rocketmen

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.